全部
  • 全部
  • 产品管理
  • 新闻资讯
  • 介绍内容
  • 企业网点
  • 常见问题
  • 企业视频
  • 企业图册
+
  • LQ-M85200-SR4C1.jpg
  • LQ-M85200-SR4C.jpg
  • LQ-M85200-SR4C2.jpg
  • LQ-M85200-SR4C3.jpg
  • LQ-M85200-SR4C-4.jpg

LQ-M85200-SR4C 200GBASE SR4 QSFP56 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

P/N:

LQ-M85200-SR4C

Manufacturer:

LINK-PP

Classification:

Compatible Brand:

LINK-PP

Compatible P/N:

LQ-M85200-SR4C

Compatible Brands:
LINK-PP
Form Factor:
QSFP56
Data Rate:
200G
Distance:
≤100m
Type:
Multimode
Connector:
MTP/MPO-12
Model:
SR4
Wavelength:
850nm
P/N:
LQ-M85200-SR4C
Manufacture:
LINK-PP
Compatible Brand:
LINK-PP
Compatible P/N:
LQ-M85200-SR4C

LINK-PP LQ-M85200-SR4C 200GBASE SR4 QSFP56 Optical Transceiver Module(MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

 

The 200G QSFP56 Optical Transceiver modules are designed for use in 200 Gigabit Ethernet links over OM3/OM4/OM5 multi-mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP MSA and with IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4 specification. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface as specified by CMIS V4.0. The transceiver is RoHS 2.0 compliant and lead-free per Directive2011/65/EU.

 

LINK-PP Part Number LQ-M85200-SR4C Vendor Name LINK-PP
Form Factor QSFP56 Max Data Rate 200Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 70m@OM3/100m@OM4
Connector MTP/MPO-12 UPC Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type

PIN

Power Consumption ≤3.3W Extinction Ratio >3dB
DDM/DOM Supported Case Temperature range 

0°C to +70°C

TX Power -3~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity -6.5dBm
Powerbudget 3.5dBm Receiver Overload 5dBm
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) TX & RX Built-in CDR Inbuilt FEC No
Protocols IEEE 802.3bs, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636 Warranty 5 Years

Keyword:

Download