全部
  • 全部
  • 产品管理
  • 新闻资讯
  • 介绍内容
  • 企业网点
  • 常见问题
  • 企业视频
  • 企业图册
+
  • LS-MM8510-S3C.jpg
  • LS-MM8510-S3C-1.jpg
  • LS-MM8510-S3C-2.jpg
  • LS-MM8510-S3C-3.jpg
  • LS-MM8510-S3C-4.jpg

DELL 407-BBOU SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m Duplex LC/UPC MMF DOM Optical Transceiver Module Compatible LINK-PP LS-MM8510-S3C

P/N:

LS-MM8510-S3C

Manufacturer:

LINK-PP

Classification:

Compatible Brand:

Compatible P/N:

Compatible Brands:
Dell
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
10G
Distance:
≤300m
Type:
Multimode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Wavelength:
850nm
P/N:
LS-MM8510-S3C
Manufacture:
LINK-PP
Compatible Brand:
DELL
Compatible P/N:
407-BBOU

DELL 407-BBOU Compatible LINK-PP LS-MM8510-S3C 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

 

The LS-MM8510-S3C SFP+transceivers are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting a data rate of 10.3Gbps. Compatible with Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GBE SR 850nm Wavelength 300m Reach 407-BBOU. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

 

Features of Dell 407-BBOU 10G SFP+ Transceiver:

  • Hot-Pluggable: The transceiver can be inserted and removed without shutting down the system, allowing for easy installation and maintenance.
  • SFP+ Form Factor: The small form factor pluggable design ensures compatibility with various networking equipment and allows for high port density.
  • Duplex LC Connector: Uses a duplex LC connector for connecting to fiber optic cables, which supports bi-directional communication.
  • 10GbE Connectivity: Provides 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) connectivity, supporting high-speed data transmission.
  • Short Range (SR) Optics: Specifically designed for short-range applications, capable of transmitting data up to 300 meters over multi-mode fiber (MMF).
  • Enhanced Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM): Features a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface that provides real-time access to operating parameters. 

 

LINK-PP Part Number LS-MM8510-S3C DELL Compatible 407-BBOU
Part Status Active Form Factor SFP+
Max Data Rate 10.3Gbps Wavelength 850nm
Max Cable Distance 300m Connector Duplex LC  
Media MMF Transmitter Type VCSEL

 

Receiver Type PIN Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C
TX Power -6-0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -10.5dBm
Receiver Overload 0.5dBm RXPower -16-1dBm
DDM/DOM Supported Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432,SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Download