全部
  • 全部
  • 产品管理
  • 新闻资讯
  • 介绍内容
  • 企业网点
  • 常见问题
  • 企业视频
  • 企业图册
+
  • LQ-CW40-LR4C-1.jpg
  • LQ-CW40-LR4C.jpg
  • LQ-CW40-LR4C-2.jpg
  • LQ-CW40-LR4C-3.jpg
  • LQ-CW40-LR4C-4.jpg

H3C QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300 SMF Optical Transceiver Module 40Gbps LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC

P/N:

LQ-CW40-LR4C

Manufacturer:

LINK-PP

Classification:

Compatible Brand:

H3C

Compatible P/N:

QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300

Compatible Brands:
H3C
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
40G
Distance:
≤10km
Type:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Model:
LR4
Wavelength:
1310nm
P/N:
LQ-CW40-LR4C
Manufacture:
LINK-PP
Compatible Brand:
H3C
Compatible P/N:
QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300

H3C QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300 Compatible LINK-PP LQ-CW40-LR4C 40Gbps LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km SMF Optical Transceiver Module DOM Duplex LC(40Gbps,1310nm,10km)

 

The QSFP+ module is designed for 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. This transceiver complies with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 standards.

 

LINK-PP Part Number LQ-CW40-LR4C H3C Part Number QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300
Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector Duplex LC Media SMF
Transmitter Type DFB CWDM Receiver Type

PIN

Power Consumption ≤3.3W Protocols OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant
Host FEC Supported Case Temperature range 

0°C to +70°C

       

Keyword:

Download