全部
  • 全部
  • 产品管理
  • 新闻资讯
  • 介绍内容
  • 企业网点
  • 常见问题
  • 企业视频
  • 企业图册
+
  • LS-MM8510-S3C.jpg
  • LS-MM8510-S3C-1.jpg
  • LS-MM8510-S3C-2.jpg
  • LS-MM8510-S3C-3.jpg
  • LS-MM8510-S3C-4.jpg

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m Duplex LC/UPC MMF DOM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Compatible LINK-PP LS-MM8510-S3C

P/N:

LS-MM8510-S3C

Manufacturer:

LINK-PP

Classification:

Compatible Brand:

Compatible P/N:

Compatible Brands:
Juniper
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
10G
Distance:
≤300m
Type:
Multimode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Wavelength:
850nm
P/N:
LS-MM8510-S3C
Manufacture:
LINK-PP
Compatible Brand:
Juniper
Compatible P/N:
EX-SFP-10GE-SR

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible LINK-PP LS-MM8510-S3C 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

 

The LS-MM8510-S3C Compatible LS-MM8510-S3C is an SFP+ SR optical transceiver designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, supporting high-speed data transmission ideal for data centers and enterprise networks. Utilizing optical transceiver technology, it is suited for short-distance communication over multimode fiber (MMF) up to 300 meters. It is plug-and-play, MSA-compliant, and compatible with a wide range of networking equipment, making it an excellent choice for ensuring fast and reliable connectivity.

 

LINK-PP Part Number LS-MM8510-S3C Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR
Part Status Active Form Factor SFP+
Max Data Rate 10.3Gbps Wavelength 850nm
Max Cable Distance 300m Connector Duplex LC  
Media MMF Transmitter Type VCSEL

 

Receiver Type PIN Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C
TX Power -6-0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -10.5dBm
Receiver Overload 0.5dBm RX Power -16-1dBm
DDM/DOM Supported Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432,SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Download