全部
  • 全部
  • 产品管理
  • 新闻资讯
  • 介绍内容
  • 企业网点
  • 常见问题
  • 企业视频
  • 企业图册
+
  • LS-MM8510-S3C.jpg
  • LS-MM8510-S3C-1.jpg
  • LS-MM8510-S3C-2.jpg
  • LS-MM8510-S3C-3.jpg
  • LS-MM8510-S3C-4.jpg

Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m Duplex LC/UPC MMF DOM Optical Transceiver Module Compatible LINK-PP LS-MM8510-S3C

P/N:

LS-MM8510-S3C

Manufacturer:

LINK-PP

Classification:

Compatible Brand:

Compatible P/N:

Compatible Brands:
Mellanox
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
10G
Distance:
≤300m
Type:
Multimode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Wavelength:
850nm
P/N:
LS-MM8510-S3C
Manufacture:
LINK-PP
Compatible Brand:
Mellanox
Compatible P/N:
MFM1T02A-SR

Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR Compatible LINK-PP LS-MM8510-S3C 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

 

LINK-PP LS-MM8510-S3C for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR compatible Optical Transceiver SFP+ for 10GBASE-SR. The MFM1T02A-SR is a high-performance, pluggable SFP+ optical transceiver designed for use in 10GbE Ethernet systems. It operates over multi-mode fiber (MMF) with a nominal wavelength of 850nm and complies with the SFF-8083 standard. On the electrical side, it features an IEEE 802.3ae compliant SFP+ interface, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of host systems. The optical interface uses two optical channels and standard LC connectors for easy connection to MMF cables. Rigorous production testing guarantees excellent performance, durability, and a seamless installation experience right out of the box.

 

LINK-PP Part Number LS-MM8510-S3C Mellanox Compatible MFM1T02A-SR
Part Status Active Form Factor SFP+
Max Data Rate 10.3Gbps Wavelength 850nm
Max Cable Distance 300m Connector Duplex LC  
Media MMF Transmitter Type VCSEL

 

Receiver Type PIN Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C
TX Power -6-0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -10.5dBm
Receiver Overload 0.5dBm RXPower -16-1dBm
DDM/DOM Supported Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432,SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Download