全部
  • 全部
  • 产品管理
  • 新闻资讯
  • 介绍内容
  • 企业网点
  • 常见问题
  • 企业视频
  • 企业图册
+

LS-SM5510-A0C SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm 100km SMF Optical Transceiver Module DOM Duplex LC/UPC

P/N:

LS-SM5510-A0C

Manufacturer:

LINK-PP

Classification:

Compatible Brand:

Compatible P/N:

Compatible Brands:
LINK-PP
P/N:
LS-SM5510-A0C
Manufacture:
LINK-PP
Compatible Brand:
LINK-PP
Compatible P/N:
LS-SM5510-A0C

LINK-PP LS-SM5510-A0C 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM)


The LS-SM5510-A0C SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 100km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.


LINK-PP Part Number
LS-SM5510-A0C Vendor Name
LINK-PP
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.7Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML 1550nm

Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes


TX Power
-1 to +5dBmRX Power
-26 to -6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
-26dBmReceiver Overload
-7dBm
Operating case temperature
0 to 70°C
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Keyword:

Download