全部
  • 全部
  • 产品管理
  • 新闻资讯
  • 介绍内容
  • 企业网点
  • 常见问题
  • 企业视频
  • 企业图册
+

LS-BL332710-10C SFP+ 10GBASE-BX BiDi 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

P/N:

LS-BL332710-10C

Manufacturer:

LINK-PP

Classification:

Compatible Brand:

Compatible P/N:

Compatible Brands:
LINK-PP
P/N:
LS-BL332710-10C
Manufacture:
LINK-PP
Compatible Brand:
LINK-PP
Compatible P/N:
LS-BL332710-10C

LINK-PP LS-BL332710-10C SFP+ 10GBASE-BX BiDi Simplex LC/UPC Optical Transceiver Module(SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)


The LS-BL332710-10C SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a transimpedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.


LINK-PP Part Number
LS-BL332710-10C Vendor Name
LINK-PP
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.7Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF

Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN


TX Power
-6.5 to +2dBmRX Power
-17 to +1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
-14.4dBmReceiver Overload
0.5dBm
Operating case temperature
0 to 70°C
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Keyword:

Download