全部
  • 全部
  • 产品管理
  • 新闻资讯
  • 介绍内容
  • 企业网点
  • 常见问题
  • 企业视频
  • 企业图册
+

LS-BL273310-60C SFP+ 10GBASE-BX60-U BiDi 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

P/N:

LS-BL273310-60C

Manufacturer:

LINK-PP

Classification:

Compatible Brand:

Compatible P/N:

Compatible Brands:
LINK-PP
P/N:
LS-BL273310-60C
Manufacture:
LINK-PP
Compatible Brand:
LINK-PP
Compatible P/N:
LS-BL273310-60C

LINK-PP LS-BL273310-60C SFP+ 10GBASE-BX60-U BiDi Simplex Optical Transceiver Module(SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 60km, LC, DOM)


The LS-BL273310-60C SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 60km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a transimpedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.


LINK-PP Part Number
LS-BL273310-60C Vendor Name
LINK-PP
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.7Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
60km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF

Optical Components
DFB BiDi
DOM Support
Yes


TX Power
-1 to +5dBmRX Power
-20 to -6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
-20dBmReceiver Overload
-6dBm
Operating case temperature
0 to 70°C
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431, SFF-8472, CPRI

Keyword:

Download