全部
  • 全部
  • 产品管理
  • 新闻资讯
  • 介绍内容
  • 企业网点
  • 常见问题
  • 企业视频
  • 企业图册
+

LS-BL495510-80C SFP+ 10GBASE-BX80-U BiDi 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

P/N:

LS-BL495510-80C

Manufacturer:

LINK-PP

Classification:

Compatible Brand:

Compatible P/N:

Compatible Brands:
LINK-PP
P/N:
LS-BL495510-80C
Manufacture:
LINK-PP
Compatible Brand:
LINK-PP
Compatible P/N:
LS-BL495510-80C

LINK-PP LS-BL495510-80C 10GBASE-BX80-U BiDi Simplex SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module(SMF, 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km, LC, DOM)


The LS-BL495510-80C SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.


LINK-PP Part Number
LS-BL495510-80C Vendor Name
LINK-PP
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.7Gbps
Wavelength
1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF

Optical Components
EML BiDi
DOM Support
Yes


TX Power
-1 to +5dBmRX Power
-23 to -6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
-22dBmReceiver Overload
-6dBm
Operating case temperature
0 to 70°C
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Keyword:

Download