全部
  • 全部
  • 产品管理
  • 新闻资讯
  • 介绍内容
  • 企业网点
  • 常见问题
  • 企业视频
  • 企业图册
+

LS-MM3110-S2C SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm 220m Duplex LC/UPC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module DOM

P/N:

LS-MM3110-S2C

Manufacturer:

LINK-PP

Classification:

Compatible Brand:

Compatible P/N:

Compatible Brands:
LINK-PP
P/N:
LS-MM3110-S2C
Manufacture:
LINK-PP
Compatible Brand:
LINK-PP
Compatible P/N:
LS-MM3110-S2C

LINK-PP LS-MM3110-S2C 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/300m, LC, DOM)


The LS-MM3110-S2C SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 220m transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a transimpedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.


LINK-PP Part Number
LS-MM3110-S2C Vendor Name
LINK-PP
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
220m @ OM3 MMF, 300m over SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm

Media
MMF/SMF
DOM Support
Yes


TX Power
-6 to -0.5dBmRX Power
-15 to -1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
-10dBmReceiver Overload
0.5dBm
Operating case temperature
-5 to 70°C
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Keyword:

Download