全部
  • 全部
  • 产品管理
  • 新闻资讯
  • 介绍内容
  • 企业网点
  • 常见问题
  • 企业视频
  • 企业图册
+

Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m Duplex LC/UPC MMF DOM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Compatible LINK-PP LS-MM8510-S3C

P/N:

LS-MM8510-S3C

Manufacturer:

LINK-PP

Classification:

Compatible Brand:

Compatible P/N:

Compatible Brands:
Brocade
P/N:
LS-MM8510-S3C
Manufacture:
LINK-PP
Compatible Brand:
Brocade
Compatible P/N:
10G-SFPP-SR

Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible LINK-PP LS-MM8510-S3C 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)


The LS-MM8510-S3C SFP+transceivers are high performance,cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10.3Gbps.The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter,a PIN photo diode integrated with a transimpedance preamplifier(TIA) and MCU control unit.All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.


LINK-PP Part Number
LS-MM8510-S3C Brocade Compatible
10G-SFPP-SR
Part Status
Active Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3Gbps Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300mConnector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL


Receiver Type
PIN
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C
TX Power
-6-0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity
< -10.5dBm
Receiver Overload
0.5dBmRXPower
-16-1dBm
DDM/DOM
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432,SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Keyword:

Download