中文简体|English
HomeAbout LINK-PPProductsFactoryCross ReferenceSuccessful CustomerNewsContact Us
 
RJ45 Connector w/wo Magnetics
Single Port
SMT 1X1
Single Port with USB
PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at) ...
1XN
2XN
Vertical
Low-Profile
RJ11
Cat5e / Cat6
Recessed Type
2.5G BASE-T RJ45
5G BASE-T RJ45
10GBASE-T RJ45
Discrete Magnetic Transformers
Single Port
Dual Port
Quad Port
Low-Profile PCMCIA
PoE/PoE+ (IEEE..
2.5G BASE-T
5G BASE-T
10G BASE-T
BMS Transformer
Optical Transceivers
SFP28
QSFP+
CFP
CXP
SFP
SFF
1X9
QSFP28
SFP+
XFP
Products
Optical Transceivers Modules>>QSFP28
 
FTLC9554REPM

100GBASE-SR4 with Limited or No FEC QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

Finisar Part Number: FTLC9554REPM
LINK-PP Part Number: LPXXXXXX
Product Class: Fiber Optics
Product Family: Optical Transceivers
Product Series: QSFP28
Product Name: QSFP28 Optical Transceivers
Status Available: Active
RoHS: RoHS-6 Compliance
 
 
  Documents
E-mail



  Detailed information

Specifications:
Finisar Part Number: FTLC9554REPM
LINK-PP Part Number: LPXXXXXX
Data Rate: 103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength: 850nm
Maximun Distance: 40m
Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass
Emitter: 4x VCSEL
Voltage-Supply: 3.3V
Applications: General Purpose
Connector Type: MPO(MTP12)
Mounting Type: Pluggable, QSFP28
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status: Lead Free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL): 1 (Unlimited)


Feature Description:

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Supports operation without host FEC for lowest latency and minimal host power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 30m on OM3 and 40m on OM4 without host FEC
  • Maximum link length of 50m on OM3 and 70m on OM4 with host Clause 74 (Firecode) FEC
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 and 100m on OM4 with host Clause 91 (RS) FEC
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 4x25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL-based transmitter
  • 4x25G electrical interface
  • Single MPO12 receptacle
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • I2C management interface

  • With low price but high-quality UL Certification FTLC9554REPM,QSFP28,Optical Transceivers,Fiber Optics on your service, LINK-PP is one of the best FTLC9554REPM manufacturers.
     
     
    © 2016 LINK-PP Int'l Technology Co.,Limited.  ICP:01023056  Html Map | XML Tel: 86-752-3161808 Fax:86-752-3161926 Email:china@link-pp.com